There was an error in this gadget

Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Pun #4

Me:
Continuously talking

Dad:
"I noticed how you are alway's so quite"

Pun #3

Me:
I slump down on to floor and lie there because I can't find my phone.

Me:
"I'm lying down in defeat"

Dad:
"No you're not. You're lying down on defloor."

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Pun #1

Me: "I just blew your mind!"
Dad: "Are you sure you didn't just red my mind?"

Haha! My dad is so....he likes to make puns.....he's silly

*By the way I mean red not read. Because my dad just acted like I had said blue instead of blew.

Sushi pun

"I want to open a sushi bar! I would name it cuttlefish!" I was telling this to my dad and he said, "You should make it a romantic sushi bar, and then you should call it cuddlefish!"
Haha! I totally want to name it cuddlefish now!

Tests

UGH we have ssssoooooooooooooooooo many TESTS!
Lets see we have....you know what....I can't really type ALL of the tests we have.....BECAUSE WE HAVE SO MANY!!!!....and because Im taking a TEST

Science

UGH
Now Im in Science!

Starbucks

I REALLY want a Starbucks venti carmel frappuccino with extra caramel syrup and extra whipped cream!

Language/study hall *UGH*

AAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!! I want to get out of here!

Monday, April 2, 2012

COCONUT MILK!!!!

Okay first off....this deserves a special font.

Hmm....
No
Mnmn
Uh uh
Nope
Huh....
Ahah! This will do!


Okay so....
COCONUT MILK IS AAAAAAMAAAAAAAAAAAZZZZZZIIIING!!


(I believe I just might have become addicted....hehe)
Everything is sort of backwards but oh well, it'll have to do!


                          AHHH!!!! SO CUTE!!!

                          It's ALL MINE!!!!!
WHAT?! NO!!! How dare you even ask a question like that?! NO! YOU CAN'T HAVE A SIP!! 

AHHHHHHHHHH!!!

SO CUTE!!!
And
I just couldn't resist posting these on here

Friday, March 23, 2012

*UGH*

My mom (I call her mommy), is in Hawaii! A place I have wanted to go to for as long as I can remember. I'm stuck here (CA) because of school. THIS SUCKS. But she's going to see a friend and get away from the construction that is going on in my house. (Can't wait till I can move back upstairs instead of sleeping down in the basement with the cats in one of the guest room). Not all is bad though. I get souvenirs! Well anyway....yep....

Thursday, March 22, 2012

Declaration

I DECLARE THAT THY SHALL ACTUALLY POST THINGS ON THY SITE!!